**The Southland Strategic Plan is located under the "District" menu in the top navigation. **
Social icon
Search
MENU
Toggle navigation
Home
District
District Home
District
Back to School Safe Learning Plan
Coronavirus Information
Early Childhood
Elementary
Middle/High
Employment Opportunities
e-Learning
Rebel Nation
PTO
Transportation
Southland Strategic Plan
Calendars
2023-2024 Academic Calendar
2024-2025 Academic Calendar
Facilities Calendar
Activities
Testing Schedule
Staff
Administration
Brian Schoen - Pre-K/Elementary/MS Principal
Scott Hall - HS Principal / Superintendent
Office Support
Mary Conroy - Transportation Specialist
Katy Garcia - High School Administrative Assistant
Katie Lowe - Elementary/Middle School Administrative Assistant
Melanie Welsh - Business Manager
Jenny Ellefson - District Administrative Assistant
School Social Worker
Kaitlyn Sawdey - Social Worker
High School
TJ McBryde -Secondary Socials Studies
Lynn Wempner - HS Language Arts
Gretel Stern - HS Mathematics
Paula Mortenson - HS Science
Bradley Reiter - HS Science
Ethan Riggin - MS/HS Social Studies
Specialists
Nikki Phillips - Spanish
Sam Klaehn - Student Support
Randy Smith - Dean of Students
Dawn Stevenson-Technology
Adam Koenigs - Physical Education
Jenna Steinkamp - MS/HS Music
Jeff Hobbs - MS/HS PE/Health
JJ Galle - HS PE/Health
Laura Freund - Elementary Music
Kevin Brown - MS/HS Agriculture
Kara Page-MS/HS Art
Deb Anderson - Transportation Coordinator
Julia Guthmiller - Music
Middle School
Katie McIntyre - MS Mathematics
Lynn Wempner - MS Language Arts
Kelly Brahn - MS Science
Clint Phillips - MS Language Arts
Jordan Heimer - Teacher
Elementary
Paula Schmitz - Title 1
Laura Stroup - Early Childhood
Kelli Krebsbach - Kindergarten
Brooklyn Eastman - Kindgergarten
Michelle Hulshizer - First Grade
Hilary Schotanus - First Grade
Carrie Sorgatz -Second Grade
Savannah Sullivan - Second/ Third Grade Combo
Beth Wilde-Third Grade
Mikayla Cup - Fourth Grade
Kris Tapp - Fifth Grade
Special Education
Michelle Morehouse - HS Special Education
Jill Felten - Elementary Special Education
Emma Mandt - Elementary Special Education
Taylor Wiste - Elementary Special Education
Macy Klaehn - MS Special Education
Ranea Peterson- MS HS Success Program
Angela Klingfus - ECSE
Staff Directory
Athletics/Activities
Streams
Activities
Activities Registration Help Guide
Community Education
Community Education
Driver's Education
Southland Activities Facebook
Staff Resources
Absence Management
Continuing Ed form
Employee Self Service
Help Desk Ticket
Infinitec
Maintenance/Service Request
SPED Forms
Teacher Portal
Trip Request
Web-Based Email
Parent Resources
Parent Portal
Food Services
Weekly News
Back To School
Facebook Pages
Southland Public Schools Facebook
Southland Activities Facebook
SMEC Facebook
SAC
Software Inventory & Student Data Elements
Infinite Campus
Student Portal
Parent Portal
Teacher Portal
Quick Links
News
Home
Test link
Infinite Campus
Staff Resources
Dropdown 2
Staff
Elementary
Administration
High School
Scott Hall - HS Principal / Superintendent
Brian Schoen - Pre-K/Elementary/MS Principal
Kevin Brown - MS/HS Agriculture
JJ Galle - HS PE/Health
Jeff Hobbs - MS/HS PE/Health
Katie McIntyre - MS Mathematics
Paula Mortenson - HS Science
Ethan Riggin - MS/HS Social Studies
Jenna Steinkamp - MS/HS Music
Lynn Wempner - MS Language Arts
Jill Felten - Elementary Special Education
Laura Freund - Elementary Music
Kelli Krebsbach - Kindergarten
Paula Schmitz - Title 1
Carrie Sorgatz -Second Grade
Kris Tapp - Fifth Grade
District
Web-Based Email
SPED Forms
Help Desk Ticket
Employee Self Service
Absence Management
District
Employment
Parent Portal
Student Portal
Teacher Portal
Early Childhood
Elementary
Middle/High
Teacher Portal
Parent Resources
Parent Portal
Middle School
Special Education
Specialists
School Social Worker
Angela Klingfus - ECSE
Trip Request
Rebel Nation
Michelle Hulshizer - First Grade
Maintenance/Service Request
Laura Stroup - Early Childhood
Back To School
Kelly Brahn - MS Science
Macy Klaehn - MS Special Education
Gretel Stern - HS Mathematics
Beth Wilde-Third Grade
Hilary Schotanus - First Grade
Infinitec
Food Services
e-Learning
Calendars
Activities
Employment Opportunities
Athletics/Activities
Activities Registration Help Guide
Southland Public Schools Facebook
SMEC Facebook
Testing Schedule
Community Education
Staff Directory
PTO
Coronavirus Information
Activities
Ranea Peterson- MS HS Success Program
Southland Activities Facebook
Dawn Stevenson-Technology
Streams
Back to School Safe Learning Plan
FutureForwardâ„¢
Newsletter
Facebook Pages
Southland Activities Facebook
SAC
Continuing Ed form
Welcome
Jordan Heimer - Teacher
Emma Mandt - Elementary Special Education
District Home
Welcome 1
Welcome Copy
Southland Alumni
Transportation
Kaitlyn Sawdey - Social Worker
Taylor Wiste - Elementary Special Education
Clint Phillips - MS Language Arts
Nikki Phillips - Spanish
Bradley Reiter - HS Science
Randy Smith - Dean of Students
Adam Koenigs - Physical Education
Software Inventory & Student Data Elements
Transportation
Savannah Sullivan - Second/ Third Grade Combo
Driver's Education
Community Education
Facilities Calendar
Facilities Calendar
2023-2024 Academic Calendar
Mikayla Cup - Fourth Grade
Kara Page-MS/HS Art
Sam Klaehn - HS Special Education
Brooklyn Eastman - Kindgergarten
Julia Guthmiller - Music
Southland Strategic Plan
Southland Strategic Plan
Deb Anderson - Transportation Coordinator
Lynn Wempner - HS Language Arts
Michelle Morehouse - HS Special Education
Sam Klaehn - Student Support
TJ McBryde -Secondary Socials Studies
Nikki Phillips - Spanish
Office Support
Mary Conroy - Transportation Specialist
Katy Garcia - High School Administrative Assistant
Katie Lowe - Elementary/Middle School Administrative Assistant
Melanie Welsh - Business Manager
Jenny Ellefson - District Administrative Assistant
Weekly News
2024-2025 Academic Calendar
Newsletter
Back
Page:
1
,
2
,
3
Next
Back
Page:
1
,
2
,
3
Next