Wrestling on Saturday 12/07/19 to Woodbury: Adams-5:15, Rose Creek-5:25 ,  Dexter- 5:45

Boys Basketball  on Saturday 12/07/19 to Elgin & Plainview: Rose Creek-6:50, Taopi-7:05, Adams-7:15, Elkton-7:25, Dexter- 7:35



Site Map
District
Facilities Information
Early Childhood
Elementary
Middle/High
Auditorium Fundraising
Employment Opportunities
Calendars
Academic
Activities
Testing Schedule
Staff
Middle School
     Lynn Wempner - MS Language Arts
     Katie McIntyre - MS Mathematics
     Kelly Brahn - MS Science
Special Education
     Craig Knight
     Macy Klaehn - Special Education
     Angie Hanson - Special Education
     Laura VanBuskirk - HS Special Education
Administration
     Brian Schoen - Elementary Principal
     Scott Hall - MS/HS Principal / Superintendent
High School
     Shannon Twait - HS Social Studies
     Chris Irvin - HS Mathematics
     Ethan Riggin - MS/HS Social Studies
     Paula Mortenson - HS Science
     Bill Feuchtenberger - HS Social Studies
     Jim Guthmiller - HS Science
     Jessica Fraser - HS Language Arts
Elementary
     Angela Klingfus - ECSE
     Laura Stroup - Early Childhood
     Paula Schmitz - Title 1
     Kelli Krebsbach - Kindergarten
     Michelle Hulshizer - First Grade
     Carrie Sorgatz -Second Grade
     Hilary Schotanus - Second/Third Grade
     Beth Wilde-Third Grade
     Lisa Lamp - Fourth Grade
     Sherry Klein - Fifth Grade
     Kris Tapp - Fifth Grade
     Jill Felten - Sepcial Education/4th Grade
Specialists
     Sam Klaehn - Dean of Students
     Laurie Schmidt - English Learners
     Rob Tieffenbacher - Technology
     Amalie Niethammer - District Wide Music
     Greg Schulte - Physical Education
     Jenna Steinkamp - MS/HS Music
     Jeff Hobbs - MS/HS PE/Health
     JJ Galle - HS PE/Health
     Laura Freund - Music and Technology
     Kevin Brown - MS/HS Agriculture
     Janet Stephenson - Technology and Music
     Isabelle Larson - Technology
School Social Worker
     Deanne Bauserman - Social Worker
Staff Directory
Athletics/Activities
Activities
Activities Registration Help Guide
Activities Registration
Community Education
Facebook Pages
     Southland Public Schools
     PTO
     Rebel Nation
     SMEC
Staff Resources
Absence Management
Employee Self Service
Help Desk Ticket
Infinitec
Maintenance/Service Request
SPED Forms
Time Clock Plus
Teacher Portal
Trip Request
ViewPoint
Web-Based Email
Parent Resources
Parent Portal
Food Services
Infinite Campus
Student Portal
Parent Portal
Teacher Portal
FACILITIES INFORMATION
News
Activities
Activities Registration Help Guide
Activities Registration
Alumni
Announcements
Calendar - Academic
Calendar - Activities
Directory
District Informational Brochure
E-Learning Plan
Employment
Facebook-Southland School District
Facebook-SMEC
Food Services
Late Shuttle Schedule
PTO
Rebel Nation
Southern Minnesota Education Consortium
School Age Care (SAC)
School Elections Financial Report
​Twitter - Elementary
Twitter - MS/HS
Sitemap
Contact